New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,6608,489
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,17311,293
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,4429,596
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5298,407
ZhengzhouChina 10,5456,553
ZhijiangChina 10,1066,280
ZagrebCroatia 17,90911,129
ZugspitzeGermany 18,31011,378
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,20610,692
ZahedanIran 13,6288,468
ZanjanIran 15,0329,341
ZacatecasMexico 11,7297,289
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4497,115
ZinderNiger 15,9359,902
ZhobPakistan 13,1188,152
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4844,651
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4824,649
ZamoscPoland 17,43710,836
Zielona GoraPoland 17,96511,164
ZigalovoRussia 12,7097,897
ZiganskRussia 13,1328,160
ZyryankaRussia 12,5417,793
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,04011,832
ZurichSwitzerland 18,49211,491
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3407,668
ZonguldakTurkey 16,55110,285
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,54210,279
ZitomirUkraine 17,04310,591
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,73510,399
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,76710,419
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1257,535
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,9078,642
ZambeziZambia 12,5267,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -