New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,5269,648
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,1769,431
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,3519,539
YaoundeCameroon 14,8069,201
YokoCameroon 14,9479,288
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,7979,817
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8578,611
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,7598,550
YanjiChina 10,6296,605
YichangChina 10,3066,404
YinchuanChina 11,2767,007
YiningChina 13,1768,187
YariguiesColombia 12,6767,877
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9018,638
YasicaDominican Republic 13,9248,652
YazdIran 14,2938,882
YakushimaJapan 9,3325,799
YamagataJapan 9,8056,093
YamaguchiJapan 9,6816,016
YokkaichiJapan 9,5765,951
YokohamaJapan 9,5305,922
YonagoJapan 9,7406,053
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1005,655
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8984,286
YeMyanmar 9,8126,097
YolaNigeria 15,3179,518
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8876,144
YurimaguasPeru 11,4237,098
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1369,405
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6646,626
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4348,970
Yakima, WaUsa 12,4137,713
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6647,869
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,8497,985
York, PaUsa 14,8009,197
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,6059,076
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6627,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -