New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1521,338
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6314,742
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0621,282
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7472,329
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7492,951
WoomeraAustralia 3,1941,985
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0693,150
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,0529,975
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,7469,163
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1068,144
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,9278,033
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,7629,174
Windsor, OnCanada 14,4989,009
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,9898,693
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,6918,508
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4598,364
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,2505,127
WajimaJapan 9,8206,102
WakamatsuJapan 9,7376,050
WakayamaJapan 9,5525,936
WakkanaiJapan 10,5246,540
WajirKenya 12,9988,077
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9017,396
WindhoekNamibia 11,8447,360
WaihiNew Zealand 1,151715
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 1,081672
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,137706
WaimateNew Zealand 256159
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 1,037644
WaingawaNew Zealand 814506
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 763474
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 1,089677
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 947589
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,247775
WaipukurauNew Zealand 945587
WairakeiNew Zealand 1,046650
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 1,078670
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 1,079670
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 827514
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,121696
WallacevilleNew Zealand 769478
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 876544
WellingtonNew Zealand 740460
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 741460
Westport AeroNew Zealand 553344
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,202747
WhatawhataNew Zealand 1,077669
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,165724
WinchmoreNew Zealand 370230
WintonNew Zealand 2113
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,159720
WarsawPoland 17,59210,932
WroclawPoland 17,87911,110
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3406,426
Wad MedaniSudan 14,5509,042
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,3139,516
WauSudan 14,3198,898
WaddingtonUk 18,91511,754
Waco, TxUsa 12,7827,943
Wake IslandUsa 7,2884,529
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,1098,146
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5138,397
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,0348,721
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,4917,762
Walnut, IlUsa 13,9898,693
Warren, OhUsa 14,5669,051
Warren, PaUsa 14,7669,176
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7318,533
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,7329,155
Washington, IaUsa 13,7898,568
Washington, InUsa 14,0158,709
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4728,372
Watertown, NyUsa 15,0859,374
Watertown, SdUsa 13,7058,516
Watertown, WiUsa 14,1188,773
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,3738,931
Waverly, OhUsa 14,3048,889
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,8538,608
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4098,333
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6868,504
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,8227,968
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,1808,190
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,5089,016
West Chester, PaUsa 14,8749,243
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,7118,520
West Point, GaUsa 13,7748,559
West Point, NyUsa 15,0769,368
White Hall, IlUsa 13,8028,576
Whitestown, InUsa 14,1488,792
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8607,991
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1928,197
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6077,834
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,9679,300
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,6269,089
Williamson, WvUsa 14,3168,896
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,8769,244
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,4948,385
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,8749,243
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,8859,249
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,3898,941
Windsor, IlUsa 13,8738,621
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,3568,921
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,8158,585
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,1197,531
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,0218,713
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,1398,786
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1017,520
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,2038,826
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,6269,088
Wooster, OhUsa 14,4879,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -