New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,45210,845
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7886,082
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0546,248
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6105,972
ViennaAustria 17,91611,133
VitebskBelarus 16,96810,544
VassourasBrazil 11,7237,285
VicosaBrazil 11,9257,410
VitoriaBrazil 12,0657,498
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6017,830
VarnaBulgaria 16,91710,512
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,1529,415
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4847,757
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,3758,311
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,4318,346
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,4277,722
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,3897,698
ValdiviaChile 8,6545,377
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7285,423
VallenarChile 9,7776,076
ValparaisoChile 9,3695,822
VanguardiaColombia 12,4537,738
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0027,458
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,06111,223
VestervigDenmark 18,22511,325
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8828,626
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,9418,663
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8678,617
VilsandiEstonia 17,42010,825
VaasaFinland 17,23010,707
VestmannaeyjarIceland 18,02611,202
VeravalIndia 12,2847,633
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,0666,876
ValentiaIreland 19,37312,039
VeniceItaly 18,17811,296
VeronaItaly 18,28911,365
VicenzaItaly 18,24211,336
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,08111,236
ViterboItaly 18,10811,252
VolterraItaly 18,23511,331
VientianeLaos 9,7196,040
VarenaLithuania 17,33910,774
VilniusLithuania 17,29910,750
VeracruzMexico 11,9307,414
VlissingenNetherlands 18,77411,667
VaernesNorway 17,64910,967
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,83811,085
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,49610,251
VillarricaParaguay 10,8196,723
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,18210,677
VanavaraRussia 13,2678,244
VasileviciRussia 16,98810,556
Velikie LukiRussia 16,93910,526
VerhojanskRussia 12,9928,073
ViljujskRussia 12,9038,018
VitimRussia 12,8047,957
Vize IslandRussia 15,0689,363
VladivostokRussia 10,5706,569
VolgogradRussia 15,8959,877
VologdaRussia 16,37710,177
VoronezRussia 16,34010,154
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0728,123
VytegraRussia 16,55810,289
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,3737,067
ValenciaSpain 18,85211,715
ValladolidSpain 19,27911,980
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,52012,130
VisbySweden 17,63810,961
VanTurkey 15,5239,646
ValleyUk 19,09011,863
VinnitsaUkraine 17,03710,587
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6677,250
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6047,832
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3368,287
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,2257,596
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5688,431
Vevay, InUsa 14,1398,786
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,2958,261
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6027,831
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,0418,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -