New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5794,710
UaupesBrazil 12,5757,814
UbatubaBrazil 11,5607,183
UberabaBrazil 11,8137,341
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,9458,666
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7767,939
UpernavikGreenland 16,30410,132
UummannaqGreenland 16,54110,279
UdineItaly 18,12211,261
Ustica IslandItaly 17,84211,087
UenoJapan 9,5735,949
UnzendakeJapan 9,5845,956
UrakawaJapan 10,1536,309
UshibukaJapan 9,5405,928
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6405,991
UwajimaJapan 9,5465,932
UkmergeLithuania 17,31410,759
UtenaLithuania 17,25910,725
UlaangomMongolia 12,9608,054
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0567,492
UlgiiMongolia 13,0158,088
UliastaiMongolia 12,5497,798
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9238,030
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8277,349
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0376,237
UfaRussia 15,3529,540
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,9069,263
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3557,677
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6767,256
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4277,722
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7499,787
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4067,088
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2497,611
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5637,807
Umm BeninSudan 14,4048,951
UmeƄSweden 17,25410,722
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3325,799
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6545,999
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8586,126
UrfaTurkey 15,7999,818
UsakTurkey 16,60210,317
Uman’Ukraine 16,91110,509
UzgorodUkraine 17,48710,866
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,5969,070
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4228,962
Urbana, IlUsa 14,0068,704
Urbana, OhUsa 14,3168,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -