New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,4718,371
TiranaAlbania 17,46810,855
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,00210,565
TebessaAlgeria 17,98711,178
TimimounAlgeria 17,87111,105
TindoufAlgeria 17,93211,143
TouggourtAlgeria 17,92911,142
TrelewArgentina 8,7475,436
TucumanArgentina 10,2566,373
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3032,674
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3042,675
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6802,908
TibooburraAustralia 2,9621,841
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6002,237
TshaneBotswana 11,5147,155
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6197,842
TarauacaBrazil 11,5967,206
TauaBrazil 13,5408,414
TefeBrazil 12,4277,722
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2767,629
TeresinaBrazil 13,5258,404
TiriosBrazil 13,4998,389
TorresBrazil 10,7726,694
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7158,522
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5357,168
TriunfoBrazil 13,4458,355
TucuruiBrazil 13,3088,270
TuriacuBrazil 13,7338,534
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,0379,344
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6587,866
Teslin, YtCanada 12,9638,055
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,9988,699
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,8118,582
Thompson, MbCanada 14,2798,873
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,4008,948
Timmins, OnCanada 14,9339,279
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3457,672
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,8259,212
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,8109,203
Trenton, OnCanada 14,9829,310
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,6409,097
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,28410,119
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7755,453
TaiyuanChina 10,8646,751
TaoyuanChina 9,2485,747
TengchongChina 10,6016,588
T√łnderDenmark 18,29511,369
TylstrupDenmark 18,11711,258
TystofteDenmark 18,13711,271
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7828,564
TahrirEgypt 16,0179,953
TantaEgypt 16,0049,945
TallinEstonia 17,23410,710
TartuEstonia 17,16010,663
TampereFinland 17,20610,692
TurkuFinland 17,31910,762
ToulonFrance 18,60311,560
ToulouseFrance 18,96711,786
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,5653,458
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,5222,810
TchibanGabon 14,1308,780
TbilisiGeorgia 15,5699,675
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,61611,568
TamaleGhana 15,8029,820
ThessalonikiGreece 17,18710,680
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,07810,613
TimehriGuyana 13,7358,535
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2197,593
TelaHonduras 12,3277,660
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,8116,718
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,8116,718
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4003,977
TabrizIran 15,2799,495
TeheranIran 14,7589,171
Tel AvivIsrael 15,7879,810
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,62410,952
TarvisioItaly 18,10311,249
TermoliItaly 17,86411,101
TorinoItaly 18,52311,510
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,53311,516
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,84611,090
TrevicoItaly 17,80511,064
TrevisoItaly 18,19411,306
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,07511,232
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,52811,514
TabouIvory Coast 15,3519,539
TadotsuJapan 9,6085,970
TakadaJapan 9,7476,057
TakamatsuJapan 9,6005,966
TakayamaJapan 9,6806,015
TanegashimaJapan 9,3535,812
TatenoJapan 9,5815,954
TateyamaJapan 9,4765,889
TokushimaJapan 9,5565,938
TokyoJapan 9,5525,936
TomakomaiJapan 10,2326,358
TottoriJapan 9,7136,036
ToyamaJapan 9,7396,052
ToyookaJapan 9,6986,026
TsuJapan 9,5575,939
TsurugaJapan 9,6686,008
TsuyamaJapan 9,6786,014
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6569,107
TripoliLebanon 15,8719,863
TobrukLibya 16,60810,320
TripoliLibya 17,43910,837
TelsiaiLithuania 17,45710,848
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6206,599
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1556,311
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4946,521
ThyoloMalawi 11,6537,241
TawauMalaysia 7,5004,661
TessalitMali 16,90910,507
TimbuktuMali 16,64910,346
TombMali 16,64310,342
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,93910,526
TacubayaMexico 11,7197,282
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0357,478
TarialanMongolia 12,4307,724
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5557,802
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2847,634
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8347,354
TangierMorocco 18,76111,658
TarfayaMorocco 17,97711,171
TazaMorocco 18,54111,521
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3336,421
TaungooMyanmar 10,2176,349
ThandweMyanmar 10,3276,418
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6991,677
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 175109
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,188738
TapanuiNew Zealand 6138
TauherenikauNew Zealand 787489
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 982610
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 1,039646
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,140708
Te AnauNew Zealand 11169
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,130702
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,118695
Te KuitiNew Zealand 1,030640
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,136706
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 921572
TemukaNew Zealand 304189
TimaruNew Zealand 297185
Totara FlatNew Zealand 499310
TahouaNiger 16,20210,068
TillaberyNiger 16,25710,102
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0646,254
TromsoNorway 16,92210,515
TrondheimNorway 17,66910,980
ThumraitOman 13,2938,260
TacnaPeru 10,7536,682
TarapotoPeru 11,3537,055
TrujilloPeru 11,0246,850
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7204,797
TorunPoland 17,74311,026
TimisoaraRomania 17,50710,879
TambovRussia 16,22510,082
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1488,792
TaraRussia 14,3698,929
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5819,061
TermezRussia 13,6788,500
TernejRussia 10,6166,597
TobolskRussia 14,7609,172
TomskRussia 13,7938,571
Tot’MaRussia 16,21810,078
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5319,651
TuapseRussia 16,11610,015
TuraRussia 13,6388,475
TurukhanskRussia 14,2048,826
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,6089,078
TortosaSpain 18,88411,734
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,4906,519
TokerSudan 14,5799,059
TartousSyria 15,8919,875
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2305,736
TaboraTanzania 12,8367,977
TakThailand 9,8616,128
TrangThailand 9,0365,615
TabligboTogo 15,4379,593
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7566,684
TunisTunisia 17,94111,149
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,8879,251
TireeUk 18,82911,701
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,81111,689
TernopilUkraine 17,25210,721
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1876,330
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,7878,567
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6137,838
Talladega, AlUsa 13,7008,513
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,6548,485
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,6168,461
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,5199,022
Taunton, MaUsa 15,3379,531
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4498,357
Temple, TxUsa 12,7357,914
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1208,153
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,4838,379
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4168,958
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7838,565
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,4008,948
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4237,720
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4138,335
Towanda, PaUsa 14,9389,283
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6977,890
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,9759,305
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8707,376
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,2008,203
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,5988,450
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,1738,807
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7988,574
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5878,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -