New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7538,546
ShkoderAlbania 17,51910,887
SkikdaAlgeria 18,17711,295
SaltaArgentina 10,4236,477
San AntonioArgentina 8,9765,578
San LuisArgentina 9,6035,967
San RafaelArgentina 9,3745,825
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4055,845
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2206,351
SarmientoArgentina 8,3525,190
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0051,246
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0101,249
SalzburgAustria 18,16211,286
SakiAzerbaijan 15,3819,558
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,1609,421
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2419,471
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,24811,339
SaveBenin 15,5679,673
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2096,965
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,66810,979
SalvadorBrazil 12,8938,012
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5636,564
SantaremBrazil 13,1468,169
SantosBrazil 11,4597,121
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5877,200
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9028,017
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5568,424
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8706,754
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6306,605
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7007,270
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7088,518
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2517,613
São PauloBrazil 11,4917,141
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6557,243
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6517,240
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0928,135
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0208,091
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0007,457
SobralBrazil 13,7788,562
SoureBrazil 13,6628,490
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8477,983
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2036,340
SurubimBrazil 13,5408,414
SadovoBulgaria 17,10610,630
SandanskiBulgaria 17,20910,694
SofiaBulgaria 17,24510,716
SiemreapCambodia 9,2375,740
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,25210,099
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,1648,181
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,8759,865
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4167,716
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,5029,633
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,9779,928
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5758,436
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,6199,084
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,09510,002
Scott, SkCanada 13,4718,371
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,0229,956
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,0229,956
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,4619,608
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5558,423
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,2618,862
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,3298,904
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,3628,304
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7487,922
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,51410,262
Summerside, PeCanada 16,0689,985
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,3978,325
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,3908,321
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,33310,150
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,99611,183
SalCape Verde 16,56910,296
SantiagoChile 9,3465,808
SewellChile 9,3125,787
ShanghaiChina 9,8266,106
ShantouChina 9,3365,801
ShenyangChina 10,7476,678
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5267,784
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9798,066
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1357,541
SibenikCroatia 17,85811,097
SplitCroatia 17,80911,067
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,93111,142
StudsgårdDenmark 18,23311,330
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9208,650
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9278,654
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9718,682
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,9188,649
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9878,692
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8828,626
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8758,622
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8468,604
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8148,584
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9778,685
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9668,679
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,9018,638
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8548,609
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8858,628
San GabrielEcuador 11,8477,362
SalloumEgypt 16,49210,248
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,30410,132
SohagEgypt 15,6529,726
St. KatrineEgypt 15,6279,711
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0407,482
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2595,132
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,80910,445
StrasbourgFrance 18,56011,534
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9108,644
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9188,649
SukhumiGeorgia 15,9269,897
SchleswigGermany 18,27411,355
StuttgartGermany 18,44511,462
SamosGreece 16,74110,403
Skiros IslandGreece 16,99510,561
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,82810,457
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,77910,427
SiguiriGuinea 16,14110,030
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1557,553
SzegedHungary 17,60610,940
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,88511,114
StykkisholmurIceland 17,80911,066
SagarIndia 11,8817,383
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9248,031
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5653,458
SemnanIran 14,5949,069
ShahroudIran 14,5309,029
ShirazIran 14,2648,864
ShannonIreland 19,27211,976
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,48611,487
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,77911,048
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,50810,880
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,32411,387
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,29511,369
Scuro MountainItaly 17,63310,957
SigonellaItaly 17,63610,959
SassandraIvory Coast 15,3989,568
SagaJapan 9,6375,988
SaigoJapan 9,8186,101
SakaiJapan 9,7556,062
SakataJapan 9,8896,145
SapporoJapan 10,2846,391
SaseboJapan 9,6495,996
SendaiJapan 9,7906,084
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4755,888
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6806,016
ShinjoJapan 9,8596,126
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4515,873
ShirakawaJapan 9,6916,022
ShizuokaJapan 9,5215,916
SumotoJapan 9,5725,948
SuttsuJapan 10,2866,392
SuwaJapan 9,6425,991
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8685,511
SavannakhetLaos 9,4595,878
SiauliaiLithuania 17,39210,808
SiluteLithuania 17,52010,887
SkopjeMacedonia 17,35110,782
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9086,778
SalimaMalawi 11,9167,405
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6374,746
SibuMalaysia 7,7314,804
SanMali 16,30710,133
SegouMali 16,33310,149
SikassoMali 16,10010,005
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0786,263
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7737,316
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9947,453
SainshandMongolia 11,6387,232
SafiMorocco 18,45411,468
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,13811,271
SittweMyanmar 10,5686,567
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 898558
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,20511,313
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,27410,113
SaiqOman 13,4198,339
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2388,226
SurOman 13,2398,227
SialkotPakistan 12,8327,974
SibbiPakistan 13,1088,145
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6966,647
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6706,631
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5564,695
SandomierzPoland 17,54210,901
SniezkaPoland 17,96311,162
SuwalkiPoland 17,44410,840
SzczecinPoland 17,99711,183
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,97011,788
Santa MariaPortugal 18,48211,485
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1788,810
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9796,201
Satu MareRomania 17,42910,830
SibiuRomania 17,29410,747
SulinaRomania 16,84910,470
SadrinskRussia 14,9349,280
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,90910,507
SalekhardRussia 15,1209,396
SaratovRussia 15,8819,869
SejmcanRussia 12,2197,593
SelagoncyRussia 13,3308,283
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4816,513
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9127,402
SmolenskRussia 16,85210,472
SociRussia 16,0429,969
SortovalaRussia 16,84610,469
SuntarRussia 12,8727,999
SurgutRussia 14,6209,085
SverdlovskRussia 15,1379,406
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7959,815
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3618,924
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,6209,085
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3647,062
SingaporeSingapore 8,2025,097
SliacSlovakia 17,71511,008
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1996,338
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5536,558
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,26011,969
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,20711,935
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,34212,019
SevilleSpain 18,93511,766
SennarSudan 14,4698,991
ShambatSudan 14,7249,149
ShendiSudan 14,7479,164
StenseleSweden 17,30410,753
StockholmSweden 17,58510,927
StorlienSweden 17,61710,947
SundsvallSweden 17,45010,844
SantisSwitzerland 18,43211,454
SongeaTanzania 12,1487,549
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5475,932
SongkhlaThailand 8,9365,553
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5885,958
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2055,720
SurinThailand 9,3915,836
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,8729,863
SokodeTogo 15,7059,759
SfaxTunisia 17,76111,037
SousseTunisia 17,84411,088
SamsunTurkey 16,20110,067
SiirtTurkey 15,5999,693
SivasTurkey 16,0729,987
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0728,745
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,45312,088
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,63711,581
SarataUkraine 16,88310,491
SarnyUkraine 17,20210,690
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,50610,257
SumyUkraine 16,63810,339
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7478,542
SaltoUruguay 10,1966,336
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7097,276
Safford, AzUsa 11,9947,453
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,3929,564
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,6598,488
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7598,550
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3808,314
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8408,600
Salem, InUsa 14,0878,754
Salem, OrUsa 12,1477,548
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4627,744
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,5287,785
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5407,792
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5037,148
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5837,198
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1798,811
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4497,114
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,0858,753
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4287,101
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4747,130
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1298,780
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,6279,090
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,0028,701
Scott City, KsUsa 12,9718,061
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0708,122
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0878,754
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4007,706
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,3897,699
Sedan, KsUsa 13,2428,229
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5287,785
Selma, AlUsa 13,5588,425
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,1509,414
Seymour, InUsa 14,0878,754
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,0978,760
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,0608,116
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0858,131
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5808,439
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6338,472
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,2288,841
Southport, NcUsa 14,3658,926
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7698,556
Spencer, WvUsa 14,4498,979
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6228,465
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6587,866
Spooner, WiUsa 14,0898,755
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8798,625
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4468,355
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6617,246
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9308,656
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7608,550
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,3218,899
Stamford, CtUsa 15,0769,368
State College, PaUsa 14,7829,186
State University, MsUsa 13,4788,375
State University, NmUsa 12,1217,532
Staunton, VaUsa 14,5419,036
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7647,931
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,7258,529
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6737,254
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6748,497
Storrs, CtUsa 15,2479,475
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2518,235
Summerville, ScUsa 14,1378,785
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3977,704
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5918,445
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5158,398
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,0329,341
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8558,610
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8457,982
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2178,213
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3748,311
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,85211,094
SocotraYemen 12,9098,022
SenangaZambia 12,2617,619
SerenjeZambia 12,2047,584
SeshekeZambia 12,0777,505
SolweziZambia 12,5047,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -