New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0456,242
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3276,417
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7276,044
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8164,857
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6316,606
RosarioArgentina 9,9196,164
RichmondAustralia 2,0581,279
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0141,873
RecifeBrazil 13,5468,418
RemansoBrazil 13,0968,138
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6347,229
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6897,264
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0936,893
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8567,367
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,1888,195
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,2638,863
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,5838,441
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5798,438
Resolute, NtCanada 15,1019,384
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,8768,001
Roberval, QcCanada 15,5499,663
RuoqiangChina 12,3887,698
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8287,971
RandersDenmark 18,15211,280
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7788,562
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,9638,677
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2794,523
RumipambaEcuador 11,6557,243
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,6359,716
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,5529,664
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,7919,813
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9628,676
RostockGermany 18,13411,269
RhodesGreece 16,57910,303
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,75011,030
ReykhólarIceland 17,78111,049
ReykjavíkIceland 17,92111,137
RamsarIran 14,8809,247
RashtIran 14,9849,311
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,24311,958
RadicofaniItaly 18,14711,277
Resia PassItaly 18,33811,395
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,12011,260
RivoltoItaly 18,13511,269
Rolle PassItaly 18,23611,332
RomeItaly 18,05411,219
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,06711,227
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,10011,247
RumoiJapan 10,3706,444
RigaLatvia 17,33410,772
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,41410,822
RodriguesMauritius 9,5435,930
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6697,872
RabatMorocco 18,60511,562
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0586,250
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2257,597
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 686426
RangioraNew Zealand 453281
ReeftonNew Zealand 526327
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,163723
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,133704
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 1,103685
RoxburghNew Zealand 10263
RuakuraNew Zealand 1,092678
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,224761
RivasNicaragua 12,1187,531
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8978,014
RebolyRussia 16,78010,427
Rostov On DonRussia 16,17910,054
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,3778,934
RagaSudan 14,5339,031
RashadSudan 14,4989,009
RenkSudan 14,3718,930
RumbekSudan 14,1328,782
RanongThailand 9,3155,789
Roi EtThailand 9,4825,892
RizeTurkey 15,8709,862
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0578,735
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,87610,487
RomnyUkraine 16,72110,391
RovnoUkraine 17,23110,707
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7358,535
RochaUruguay 10,0656,255
Racine, WiUsa 14,1868,815
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,4238,963
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,2478,232
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,2468,231
Reading, PaUsa 14,8989,258
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7997,332
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,9518,048
Redding, CaUsa 11,8257,348
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6167,218
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8907,388
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,1388,785
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,6319,092
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,6319,092
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,4248,963
Rochester, MnUsa 13,9358,659
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,9219,272
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6448,479
Rockford, IlUsa 14,0638,739
Rockville, InUsa 14,0778,748
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6478,480
Rome, GaUsa 13,8418,601
Roseau, MnUsa 14,0118,707
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9917,452
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3897,698
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,8189,208
Rushville, IlUsa 13,7958,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -