New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,0382,509
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8826,141
ParanaArgentina 10,0416,240
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4046,465
PehuajoArgentina 9,5865,957
PergaminoArgentina 9,8376,113
PigeArgentina 9,4015,842
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8806,139
PosadasArgentina 10,6856,640
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5126,532
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4525,873
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8496,120
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7142,929
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3403,318
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,51211,504
ParakouBenin 15,7049,758
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3348,286
ParacatuBrazil 12,1157,529
ParanaBrazil 12,5387,791
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2076,964
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6677,250
ParintinsBrazil 13,0038,080
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7758,560
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7646,689
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9917,452
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2918,259
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2818,253
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4767,753
PeixeBrazil 12,5537,801
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1918,197
PicosBrazil 13,3848,317
PiraiBrazil 11,6907,264
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1557,553
PompeuBrazil 11,9947,453
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1676,939
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3568,300
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0246,850
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9927,452
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6416,612
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6837,881
PosseBrazil 12,4527,738
PlevenBulgaria 17,17910,675
PlovdivBulgaria 17,12010,639
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0125,600
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2998,264
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,1579,418
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6887,885
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,0879,375
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,9289,277
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,5039,012
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4067,709
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,44410,218
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4007,706
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9258,653
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7008,513
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8788,002
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5627,806
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7598,550
ParronChile 9,2795,766
Puerto AysenChile 8,1965,093
Puerto MonttChile 8,5195,294
Punta ArenasChile 7,6294,741
PingbianChina 10,2526,370
PeralesColombia 12,3637,682
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0648,118
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0807,507
PragueCzech Republic 18,07211,230
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7148,522
PimentelDominican Republic 13,9268,654
PoloDominican Republic 13,7538,546
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,9368,660
PichilingueEcuador 11,5847,199
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5157,156
PuyoEcuador 11,6627,247
Port-SaidEgypt 15,9439,907
ParisFrance 18,94311,772
PerpignanFrance 18,81811,694
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,8004,225
Port-GentilGabon 14,4378,971
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8426,737
PotsdamGermany 18,12211,261
PatrasGreece 17,16810,669
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,8019,819
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,43910,837
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3368,908
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6958,510
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5727,812
PecsHungary 17,74111,025
PambanIndia 10,7026,650
PuneIndia 11,8387,357
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2745,142
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7014,786
PadovaItaly 18,21311,317
Paganella MountainItaly 18,29111,366
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,79711,059
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,81711,072
PantelleriaItaly 17,81511,071
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,31811,383
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,17411,293
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,09711,246
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 17,94411,151
PiacenzaItaly 18,36611,413
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,28011,359
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,15711,283
Ponza IslandItaly 17,97311,168
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,74211,025
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,04511,213
PrizziItaly 17,76611,040
PakseLaos 9,2605,754
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8025,470
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9126,159
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8746,136
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0023,730
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,55210,907
PatheinMyanmar 10,1576,312
PutaoMyanmar 10,8576,747
PyiMyanmar 10,2946,397
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,8271,757
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,146712
Palmerston NNew Zealand 868539
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 869540
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 785488
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,252778
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 1,030640
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4957,765
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,0839,373
PohangNorth Korea 9,9506,183
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3916,457
PadidanPakistan 12,8958,013
PanjgurPakistan 13,2088,207
ParachinarPakistan 13,2498,233
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1328,160
PeshawarPakistan 13,1498,171
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5652,837
PilarParaguay 10,6166,597
PiscoPeru 10,7426,675
PiuraPeru 11,1586,934
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3077,026
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9494,939
PoznanPoland 17,86911,104
PrzemyslPoland 17,46210,851
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,29811,992
PortalegrePortugal 19,17811,917
Porto Portugal 19,40612,059
PavelecRussia 16,37910,178
PecoraRussia 15,5219,645
PermRussia 15,4279,586
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0826,887
PetrozavodskRussia 16,66110,353
PjatigorskRussia 15,8219,831
PoronajskRussia 10,8936,769
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,25810,103
Providenja BayRussia 12,4007,706
PskovRussia 17,06010,601
PodorSenegal 16,71210,385
PopradSlovakia 17,63810,960
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3546,434
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0746,881
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,64711,587
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,5556,559
Port SudanSudan 14,7089,140
ParamariboSuriname 13,8798,625
PiteåSweden 17,12110,639
PalmyraSyria 15,6859,747
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,9833,097
PhetchabunThailand 9,6856,018
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7766,075
PhraeThailand 9,8976,150
PhuketThailand 9,1545,689
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1835,706
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4665,882
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3875,833
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8798,624
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,30511,997
PoltavaUkraine 16,62110,328
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1326,296
PradoUruguay 9,9466,181
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9866,205
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9448,665
Pana, IlUsa 13,8918,632
Paoli, InUsa 14,0878,754
Paris, IlUsa 14,0068,704
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,9478,667
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3298,283
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8627,993
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0038,080
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2008,203
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4498,357
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4357,727
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,4408,352
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9298,656
Perry, OkUsa 13,1088,145
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9239,273
Philo, OhUsa 14,4368,971
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8947,391
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,4488,357
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3428,291
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0218,713
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6878,505
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5959,069
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,0769,368
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,3649,547
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5348,410
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5847,820
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0218,713
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9978,698
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5628,428
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3977,704
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8958,013
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,0029,323
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3977,704
Portage, WiUsa 14,1778,810
Portland, MaineUsa 15,4799,619
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2257,597
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9748,684
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2548,236
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7347,913
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,7609,172
Princeton, InUsa 13,8818,626
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,3039,510
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7577,927
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0168,088
PetaukeZambia 12,0497,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -