New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,53011,515
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,35910,787
OranArgentina 10,6466,616
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5053,421
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5712,219
OstendeBelgium 18,82711,699
ObidosBrazil 13,1448,168
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,13510,027
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,1739,429
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,1739,429
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5935,340
OdenseDenmark 18,18211,299
OtavaloEcuador 11,7837,322
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,0671,906
OuluFinland 16,98110,552
OroomiehIran 15,3489,538
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,23311,330
OdienneIvory Coast 15,9169,890
ObihiroJapan 10,2226,352
OfunatoJapan 9,8536,123
OitaJapan 9,5815,954
OkayamaJapan 9,6415,991
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1215,668
OmaezakiJapan 9,4885,896
OmuJapan 10,4056,466
OnahamaJapan 9,6525,998
OsakaJapan 9,5865,957
OshimaJapan 9,4675,883
OtaruJapan 10,3056,404
OwaseJapan 9,4995,903
OuarzazateMorocco 18,27111,354
OujoaMorocco 18,51411,505
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8311,759
OhakeaNew Zealand 866538
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 216134
OphirNew Zealand 14791
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,154717
OtautauNew Zealand 4427
OcotalNicaragua 12,2437,608
OrlandNorway 17,67610,984
OsloNorway 17,90911,129
OhotskRussia 11,9667,436
OkhotskRussia 11,9667,436
OlekminskRussia 12,6277,847
OlenekRussia 13,5698,432
OmskRussia 14,3288,904
OnegaRussia 16,43010,210
OrenburgRussia 15,2919,502
OymyakonRussia 12,3797,692
OviedoSpain 19,47312,101
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,53210,894
Orkney IslandsUk 18,48911,489
OdessaUkraine 16,81410,448
OvrucUkraine 17,05210,597
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,0288,717
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,4468,356
Oakland, MdUsa 14,5969,070
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4317,724
Oconto, WiUsa 14,3058,889
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,2059,449
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0238,092
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4518,359
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8208,588
Olympia, WaUsa 12,3197,655
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,5418,415
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,5388,412
Oolitic, InUsa 14,0158,709
Orlando, FlUsa 13,7418,539
Orono, MeUsa 15,6369,716
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,2098,830
Oswego, NyUsa 15,0219,334
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,9978,698
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4518,359
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9248,652
Owosso, MiUsa 14,4538,981
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2518,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -