New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4258,342
NeuquenArgentina 8,9945,589
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6746,012
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,9111,187
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0592,522
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9641,220
NuriootpaAustralia 2,8021,741
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,7978,574
NatitingouBenin 15,8429,845
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7797,320
NgaoundereCameroon 15,0779,369
NkoundjaCameroon 15,0269,337
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,43510,213
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4437,732
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,32810,146
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,7979,816
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5808,439
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,5308,408
North Bay, OnCanada 14,9619,297
N’DjamenaChad 15,4829,620
NanchangChina 9,8616,128
NanjingChina 10,0306,233
NanningChina 9,7656,068
NicosiaCyprus 16,10710,009
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,10711,252
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9618,676
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7738,559
NegeleEthiopia 13,3488,295
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,2692,032
NandiFiji 3,2692,032
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,25410,722
NancyFrance 18,66311,597
NantesFrance 19,25911,968
NiceFrance 18,52411,511
NeustrelitzGermany 18,09711,246
NurembergGermany 18,30211,373
NurnbergGermany 18,30511,375
NaxosGreece 16,82610,456
NanortalikGreenland 17,33010,769
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,27910,737
NordGreenland 16,0769,990
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,85810,476
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7279,773
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6477,237
New DelhiIndia 12,3537,676
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,87011,104
NaganoJapan 9,7036,030
NagasakiJapan 9,6005,966
NagoJapan 9,0715,637
NagoyaJapan 9,5875,958
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0455,621
NaraJapan 9,5775,951
NazeJapan 9,1815,705
NemuroJapan 10,2126,346
NiigataJapan 9,8086,095
NikkoJapan 9,6716,010
NobeokaJapan 9,5145,912
NairobiKenya 12,9458,044
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4033,979
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3518,296
NidaLithuania 17,54910,905
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1156,907
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4586,499
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1367,542
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0137,465
NaraMali 16,54110,279
NioroMali 16,56410,293
NemaMauritania 16,70110,378
NouakchottMauritania 16,86110,478
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6691,659
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 1,011628
NelsonNew Zealand 661411
New PlymouthNew Zealand 925575
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 824512
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1287,537
N’GuigmiNiger 15,7879,810
NiameyNiger 16,15910,041
Narvik, NordlandNorway 17,05310,597
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,61110,322
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,25210,099
NawabshahPakistan 12,8347,975
NokkundiPakistan 13,4418,353
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0086,841
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2585,132
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,7209,768
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8137,341
NikolaevRussia 16,74410,405
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3617,060
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2807,009
NizneangarskRussia 12,6067,833
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9918,073
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2909,501
NovgorodRussia 16,88010,489
NovosibirskRussia 13,8078,580
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,3986,461
No. 6Sudan 15,1419,409
NyalaSudan 14,9129,266
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5265,919
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6906,021
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0995,654
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9116,159
NarathiwatThailand 8,7855,459
NigdeTurkey 16,15810,041
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7579,170
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,57710,301
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,3658,926
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,3658,926
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,8728,620
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2018,203
Neosho, MoUsa 13,3888,319
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,3499,538
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,0159,330
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,6389,096
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8958,635
New London, WiUsa 14,2178,835
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1968,200
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1768,188
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8408,600
New YorkUsa 15,0769,368
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,0739,367
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,0719,365
Newark, NjUsa 15,0489,351
Newberry, MiUsa 14,4939,006
Newberry, ScUsa 14,0648,740
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,1778,188
Newnan, GaUsa 13,7748,559
Newport, TnUsa 14,1188,773
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5197,779
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,6809,122
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,4838,378
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9577,431
North Loup, NeUsa 13,3808,314
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,2098,208
Norton, KsUsa 13,1788,189
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,4648,988
NdolaZambia 12,3097,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -