New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7748,559
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6488,481
MilianaAlgeria 18,43211,454
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7887,946
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,5182,186
Malarg EArgentina 9,2285,735
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7575,442
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5885,958
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8716,134
MendozaArgentina 9,5035,906
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5125,911
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3246,415
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2962,048
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,145711
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1973,230
MeekatharraAustralia 4,8793,032
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,1701,348
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,1511,337
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,5951,612
Mount GambierAustralia 2,4671,533
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8752,408
MuharraqBahrain 14,1878,816
MinskBelarus 17,14010,651
MogilevBelarus 16,97810,551
MaunBotswana 11,8627,371
MacapaBrazil 13,5928,446
MacauBrazil 13,7888,568
MaceioBrazil 13,3488,295
MachadoBrazil 11,7067,275
ManausBrazil 12,7527,924
MarabaBrazil 13,1808,190
MaringaBrazil 11,2636,999
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2228,216
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5117,774
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1318,160
MonteiroBrazil 13,4848,379
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,2977,641
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7218,526
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9728,061
MamfeCameroon 15,0919,378
MarouaCameroon 15,3559,542
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,3189,519
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,1959,442
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,1598,177
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1468,169
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4697,748
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,2088,207
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4687,748
Moncton, NbCanada 15,9939,938
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,8339,839
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,3429,534
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,3169,518
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5228,403
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,1039,385
Morden, MbCanada 13,8938,634
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,9009,259
MoundouChad 15,0789,370
MatecanaColombia 12,3517,675
MoroniComoros 11,5877,201
MosnovCzech Republic 17,79611,058
MarstalDenmark 18,20211,311
Melville HallDominica 14,2938,882
MichesDominican Republic 13,9918,694
MocaDominican Republic 13,9108,644
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8658,616
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8628,614
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,9208,650
MilagroEcuador 11,4907,140
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,32510,145
MinyaEgypt 15,8359,840
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,9059,262
MassawaEritrea 14,2268,840
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,23311,330
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,45710,848
MarseilleFrance 18,66911,601
MontpellierFrance 18,77011,664
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7508,544
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,6233,494
MakokouGabon 14,4148,957
MayumbaGabon 14,0848,752
MitzicGabon 14,4909,004
MkamboGabon 14,4158,958
MoandaGabon 14,1828,813
MouilaGabon 14,2338,844
MagdeburgGermany 18,22711,327
MunichGermany 18,25211,342
MünsterGermany 18,49411,492
MethoniGreece 17,09210,621
MilosGreece 16,87610,487
MitiliniGreece 16,83710,463
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,84310,466
MacentaGuinea 15,8219,831
MamouGuinea 16,0289,960
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3975,218
MiskolcHungary 17,59210,932
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,3207,034
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2437,608
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9457,423
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1056,901
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8114,233
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0563,764
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7735,452
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9823,096
MashhadIran 14,1728,807
Malin HeadIreland 18,95811,781
M. CalamitaItaly 18,24611,338
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,64910,968
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,63510,959
MilanItaly 18,41311,442
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,45911,471
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,17411,293
ManIvory Coast 15,6819,744
MaebashiJapan 9,6495,996
MaizuruJapan 9,6726,010
MakurazakiJapan 9,4365,863
MatsueJapan 9,7526,060
MatsumotoJapan 9,6676,007
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5995,965
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8515,500
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9764,956
MishimaJapan 9,5195,915
MitoJapan 9,6055,969
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3965,839
MiyakoJapan 9,9076,157
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0205,605
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4515,873
MiyazakiJapan 9,4585,878
MombetsuJapan 10,3716,445
MoriokaJapan 9,9346,173
MuroranJapan 10,2156,348
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4875,895
MutsuJapan 10,1006,276
Ma’AnJordan 15,5989,693
MafraqJordan 15,7079,760
MombasaKenya 12,5157,777
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,0896,891
MaseruLesotho 10,7486,679
MonroviaLiberia 15,5709,675
MisratahLibya 17,28210,739
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0336,856
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9626,812
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4126,470
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7426,675
MakhangaMalawi 11,6227,222
MangochiMalawi 11,8147,341
MwmosaMalawi 11,6397,233
MzimbaMalawi 12,1487,549
MzuzuMalawi 12,1677,560
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4035,222
MersingMalaysia 8,3045,160
MiriMalaysia 7,7624,823
MaleMaldives 10,7316,669
MenakaMali 16,41010,198
MoptiMali 16,42410,206
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,9343,687
MazatlanMexico 11,4837,136
MeridaMexico 12,5617,805
Mexico CityMexico 11,7197,282
MonterreyMexico 12,1177,529
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5937,204
MaantyMongolia 11,9737,440
MandalgoviMongolia 11,9017,395
MatadMongolia 11,5907,202
MurenMongolia 12,5267,784
MarrakechMorocco 18,36611,413
MeknesMorocco 18,55511,530
MideltMorocco 18,40611,437
MaputoMozambique 10,8526,743
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4507,115
MandalayMyanmar 10,4986,524
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4216,476
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5235,918
MindatMyanmar 10,5976,585
MonywaMyanmar 10,5746,571
MyeikMyanmar 9,5235,918
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6946,645
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,65111,590
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11571
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 873542
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,135705
Milford SoundNew Zealand 181112
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 1,074667
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 970603
MolesworthNew Zealand 594369
MotuekaNew Zealand 669416
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 649403
Mt CookNew Zealand 303188
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 440273
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1397,543
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1347,540
MagariaNiger 15,8589,855
Maine SoroaNiger 15,7429,782
MaradiNiger 15,9829,931
MaiduguriNigeria 15,5519,664
MakurdiNigeria 15,3309,526
MinnaNigeria 15,6029,695
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9526,184
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,31810,762
MajisOman 13,5988,450
MasirahOman 13,1458,169
Muscat  Oman 13,4078,331
MultanPakistan 12,8928,011
MurreePakistan 13,0158,088
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0583,143
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9586,810
MoyobambaPeru 11,3507,053
MactanPhilippines 7,6924,780
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2665,137
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,49412,114
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,2358,845
MagadanRussia 11,8727,377
MahackalaRussia 15,4459,597
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,7029,757
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,7019,757
MarkovoRussia 12,3337,664
MinusinskRussia 13,2628,241
MogocaRussia 12,0357,479
MoscowRussia 16,50510,256
MurmanskRussia 16,49410,249
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,9029,261
MatamSenegal 16,61010,322
MogadishuSomalia 12,6607,867
MadridSpain 19,11311,877
Madrid (b)Spain 19,11611,879
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,56311,536
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,80811,687
MelillaSpain 18,60711,562
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,73311,641
MalakalSudan 14,2538,857
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8796,760
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,60911,564
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1456,304
Mae SariangThailand 10,0536,247
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8876,144
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4535,874
MalatyaTurkey 15,9229,894
MersinTurkey 16,09810,004
MuglaTurkey 16,60310,318
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,98411,797
ManstonUk 18,92211,758
MeloUruguay 10,2816,388
MercedesUruguay 10,0176,225
MontevideoUruguay 9,9486,182
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,8558,610
Madison, FlUsa 13,7908,569
Madison, InUsa 14,1598,799
Madison, NeUsa 13,5138,397
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,1038,764
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,3138,273
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,2748,870
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,6948,510
Marengo, IlUsa 14,0588,736
Marion, InUsa 14,2088,829
Marion, NcUsa 14,1928,819
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,4178,959
Marshall, TxUsa 13,0548,112
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,6709,116
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5467,796
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,4268,964
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1837,571
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8488,605
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,8948,634
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,2258,218
Medford, WiUsa 14,1528,794
Mellette, SdUsa 13,5768,436
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5438,416
Mena, ArUsa 13,2518,235
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4518,358
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8397,978
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6618,489
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,6238,465
Midland, TxUsa 12,4517,737
Milan, MnUsa 13,7708,557
Milbank, SdUsa 13,7428,540
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,2438,229
Milford, DeUsa 14,8929,254
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,9248,652
Millen, GaUsa 13,9908,693
Millport, OhUsa 14,5669,051
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,3519,539
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,1918,818
Minden, NeUsa 13,3138,273
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,9468,666
Minonk, IlUsa 13,9898,693
Missoula, MtUsa 12,7967,951
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3748,311
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,9198,650
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8588,611
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2338,845
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7708,557
Montgomery AlUsa 13,6238,465
Montrose, CoUsa 12,5067,771
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,9489,289
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5039,013
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1928,819
Moro, OrUsa 12,2637,620
Morris, MnUsa 13,8328,595
Morrison, IlUsa 13,9808,687
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3298,904
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,5369,033
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,8198,587
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,4528,980
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,4369,592
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8098,581
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,8598,612
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,3188,897
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2058,206
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4738,372
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1218,153
MaracayVenezuela 13,3968,324
MaturinVenezuela 13,6768,498
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1198,152
MeridaVenezuela 13,0008,078
MagoyeZambia 12,0677,499
MansaZambia 12,4847,758
MbalaZambia 12,5667,809
MfuweZambia 12,1097,525
MisamfuZambia 12,4517,737
MonguZambia 12,3527,676
MpikaZambia 12,2687,623
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0387,480
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0797,506
MumbwaZambia 12,1807,569
MwinilungaZambia 12,6437,856
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,5067,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -