New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 18,90711,749
LuandaAngola 13,4198,339
LuenaAngola 12,8477,983
La PlataArgentina 9,8606,127
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6696,630
La RiojaArgentina 9,9336,172
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6766,013
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7954,844
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7076,653
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,7831,108
LavertonAustralia 2,1641,345
LearmonthAustralia 5,5383,441
LongreachAustralia 3,3392,075
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3392,075
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8231,133
Low HeadAustralia 1,8381,142
LinzAustria 18,07711,233
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,32611,388
LerwickUk 18,32811,389
La PazBolivia 11,0226,849
LavrasBrazil 11,7897,326
LencoisBrazil 12,8267,970
LinharesBrazil 12,1717,563
LondrinaBrazil 11,3027,023
LomBulgaria 17,29810,749
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8418,601
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,6779,120
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2688,866
Langara, BcCanada 12,4507,736
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,6859,126
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,0718,123
London, OnCanada 14,6689,115
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,7479,786
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,1638,801
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6467,858
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,95211,155
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6375,989
LanzhouChina 11,2016,960
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4637,123
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6827,881
LimonCosta Rica 12,2207,593
LarnacaCyprus 16,0659,983
LimassolCyprus 16,09810,004
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5007,767
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1368,163
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,27811,358
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9508,668
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8978,636
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9028,639
LuperonDominican Republic 13,9158,647
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6857,261
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3587,058
LuxorEgypt 15,5119,639
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0187,468
Laucala BayFiji 3,2512,020
LappeenrantaFinland 16,99410,561
Le MansFrance 19,11511,878
LilleFrance 18,84111,708
LyonFrance 18,75111,652
LambarnGabon 14,3828,937
LastourvilleGabon 14,2758,870
LibrevilleGabon 14,5359,032
LeipzigGermany 18,18711,301
LindenbergGermany 18,05511,220
LamiaGreece 17,14910,657
LarissaGreece 17,18710,680
LemnosGreece 16,99510,561
LimnosGreece 16,98410,554
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3378,909
LabeGuinea 16,13410,026
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2455,123
La CeibaHonduras 12,3767,691
La MesaHonduras 12,2727,626
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7367,914
LudhianaIndia 12,6137,838
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,68110,987
LatinaItaly 18,00511,189
LatronicoItaly 17,70010,999
LecceItaly 17,54510,902
LodwarKenya 13,4168,337
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9156,161
LiepajaLatvia 17,52110,888
LaukuvaLithuania 17,46610,854
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,65011,589
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,40610,816
LabuanMalaysia 7,7644,825
LuqaMalta 17,57010,918
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2388,847
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2867,013
LashioMyanmar 10,4666,504
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 393244
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 188117
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 599372
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 287178
Levin MafNew Zealand 823512
LincolnNew Zealand 419260
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 754469
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 754469
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 754469
LagosNigeria 15,3869,561
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,96111,161
LillehammerNorway 17,84111,087
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7787,940
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0766,883
LimaPeru 10,8286,728
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9764,956
LisbonPortugal 19,16111,907
LeninbadRussia 13,6978,512
LevsiRussia 14,9549,293
LungiSierra Leone 15,8319,837
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,02511,201
LanzaroteSpain 18,08611,239
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 19,18011,918
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,45911,471
LuganoSwitzerland 18,44711,463
LatakiaSyria 15,9389,904
LampangThailand 9,9546,186
LoeiThailand 9,7336,048
Lop BuriThailand 9,5815,954
LomeTogo 15,3989,569
LeemingUk 18,87611,730
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,32611,388
London, EnglandUk 19,01611,816
London-GatwickUk 19,02411,821
LynehamUk 19,10911,875
L’VovUkraine 17,37810,799
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,88810,494
LozovajaUkraine 16,47910,240
LubnyUkraine 16,73710,401
LuckUkraine 17,27610,736
LuganskUkraine 16,26110,105
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,0168,710
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8588,611
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0638,117
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9668,057
Lake City, FlUsa 13,7218,527
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,2449,473
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6137,838
Lamar, MoUsa 13,4558,361
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6727,875
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,9918,694
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8137,962
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8888,630
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8978,014
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,3187,655
Larned, KsUsa 13,1088,145
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8367,977
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8987,394
Laurel, MdUsa 14,7449,162
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4518,359
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,3989,569
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6448,479
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5258,404
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5218,402
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,0218,713
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9718,682
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1928,819
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7598,550
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,4188,960
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,5917,824
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,5189,643
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5218,402
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4919,005
Libby, MtUsa 12,8237,968
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,4548,360
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,6709,116
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,7048,516
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3608,302
Llano, TxUsa 12,6097,835
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0488,108
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5287,164
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5427,172
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5227,160
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3517,675
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,4909,004
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,0568,734
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4788,375
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3338,286
Lowville, NyUsa 15,1119,390
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6037,832
Luling, TxUsa 12,6107,836
Lusk, WyUsa 13,0788,127
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,4828,999
LivingstoneZambia 11,9727,439
LundaziZambia 12,1337,540
LusakaZambia 12,0817,508
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0927,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -