New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3588,301
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3968,324
KhostAfghanistan 13,2238,217
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5238,403
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2424,500
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3682,714
KlagenfurtAustria 18,05011,216
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4119,576
KandiBenin 15,8859,871
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7417,917
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,9029,260
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,9009,259
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7387,915
Kenora, OnCanada 14,1588,798
Kingston, OnCanada 15,0549,354
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5338,409
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,1628,801
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,0469,971
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,3059,511
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2058,206
KashiChina 13,2198,214
KunmingChina 10,3216,413
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7968,573
KhargaEgypt 15,6559,728
KosseirEgypt 15,4299,588
KajaaniFinland 16,90810,507
KuopioFinland 16,96110,540
KuusamoFinland 16,77310,423
KarlsruheGermany 18,50111,497
KasselGermany 18,39111,428
KonstanzGermany 18,44611,462
KumasiGhana 15,5239,646
KalamataGreece 17,08110,614
KerkiraGreece 17,37810,799
Kythira IslandGreece 16,96010,539
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,77710,425
Kap TobinGreenland 17,26510,729
KankanGuinea 16,0269,958
KindiaGuinea 15,9919,937
KissidougouGuinea 15,9219,894
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2535,128
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3785,828
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3775,827
KeszthelyHungary 17,83211,081
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 18,01911,197
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0856,888
KotaIndia 12,1947,578
KozhikodeIndia 11,1216,910
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8363,626
KermanIran 13,9798,687
KermanshahIran 14,9949,317
Khoram AbadIran 14,8509,228
KilkennyIreland 19,24511,959
KingstonJamaica 13,3208,277
KagoshimaJapan 9,4555,875
KanazawaJapan 9,7456,056
KaruizawaJapan 9,6596,002
KatsuuraJapan 9,4805,891
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5645,943
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4516,495
KobeJapan 9,5985,965
KochiJapan 9,5425,930
KofuJapan 9,5885,958
KumagayaJapan 9,6135,974
KumamotoJapan 9,5755,950
KumejimaJapan 9,0985,654
KureJapan 9,6475,995
KushiroJapan 10,2026,339
KutchanJapan 10,2836,390
KyotoJapan 9,6135,974
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4368,349
KitaleKenya 13,2678,244
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,5989,072
KufraLibya 16,0759,989
KaunasLithuania 17,37810,799
KlaipedaLithuania 17,53410,896
KybartaiLithuania 17,44810,842
KarongaMalawi 12,3167,653
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7305,425
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7694,828
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5265,298
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6025,346
KuantanMalaysia 8,4615,258
KuchingMalaysia 7,7604,822
KayesMali 16,48110,241
KeniebaMali 16,30510,132
KidalMali 16,71010,384
KitaMali 16,32410,144
KoutiaMali 16,21110,074
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,1113,797
KisinevMoldova 16,96210,540
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5077,150
KhatgalMongolia 12,5917,824
KhovdMongolia 12,8577,990
KhujirtMongolia 12,1737,564
KhutagMongolia 12,3807,693
KenitraMorocco 18,62911,576
KalewaMyanmar 10,7226,663
KathaMyanmar 10,6656,627
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3165,789
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4626,501
KengtungMyanmar 10,2036,340
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8596,748
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3957,081
KathmanduNepal 11,7047,273
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,8801,789
KaikouraNew Zealand 587365
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 1,089677
KaitokeNew Zealand 781485
KarioiNew Zealand 940584
KawerauNew Zealand 1,123698
KopuaNew Zealand 925575
KanoNigeria 15,7779,804
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1416,302
KarasjokNorway 16,73110,397
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,97011,167
KristiansandNorway 18,15311,280
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,78711,053
KhasabOman 13,7538,547
KarachiPakistan 12,8327,974
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8287,971
KhanpurPakistan 12,8357,976
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0798,127
KororPalau 6,8464,254
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,65910,973
KlodzkoPoland 17,90311,125
KoszalinPoland 17,87811,110
KrakowPoland 17,67610,984
KalakanRussia 12,2697,624
KaliningradRussia 17,58810,929
KamenskoeRussia 12,0917,513
KandalaksaRussia 16,59410,311
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,10910,011
KazanRussia 15,7869,810
KemRussia 16,56910,296
KerchRussia 16,36210,168
KhabarovskRussia 11,0216,849
KirenskRussia 12,8327,974
KirovRussia 15,8199,830
KljuciRussia 11,4247,099
KolpasevRussia 14,0018,700
KorfRussia 11,8527,365
KostromaRussia 16,32410,144
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7688,556
KotlasRussia 16,0099,948
KrasnodarRussia 16,14710,034
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9939,317
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2979,506
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3648,305
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,4289,587
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6419,719
KurganRussia 14,8069,201
KurskRussia 16,55210,285
KyraRussia 11,9657,435
KigaliRwanda 13,2898,258
KoldaSenegal 16,29310,125
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9429,906
KosiceSlovakia 17,56010,912
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9116,780
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4206,475
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,4686,505
KadugliSudan 14,5099,016
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,0129,329
KassalaSudan 14,4348,969
KhartoumSudan 14,7179,145
KostiSudan 14,5019,011
KalmarSweden 17,78811,054
KaresuandoSweden 16,89610,499
KarlstadSweden 17,81811,072
KristianstadSweden 17,94111,149
KamishliSyria 15,6079,698
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5915,960
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1685,697
Khon KaenThailand 9,5765,951
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4305,860
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4965,901
KairouanTunisia 17,87011,105
KahramanmarasTurkey 15,9669,921
KarsTurkey 15,6529,726
KastamonuTurkey 16,39610,189
KayseriTurkey 16,13710,028
KonyaTurkey 16,32210,143
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5679,052
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9098,643
KinlossUk 18,63711,581
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,51810,264
KievUkraine 16,91710,512
KirillovkaUkraine 16,43310,212
KirovogradUkraine 16,76410,417
KlepininoUkraine 16,53510,275
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,64010,340
Kovel’Ukraine 17,33610,773
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,67910,364
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,3148,895
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8888,008
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4878,381
Keene, NhUsa 15,3259,523
Kenton, OhUsa 14,3518,918
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7657,932
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4318,346
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9838,068
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0927,514
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0388,102
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4288,966
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9967,454
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0348,721
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1057,522
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8117,961
KabompoZambia 12,4697,749
KabweZambia 12,1767,567
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1807,569
KafirondaZambia 12,3767,690
KaomaZambia 12,3217,656
KasamaZambia 12,4467,734
KasempaZambia 12,3977,704
KawambwaZambia 12,5987,828
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8857,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -