New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3968,324
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2608,240
JuninArgentina 9,7586,064
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3817,072
JacobinaBrazil 13,0068,082
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,7778,561
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6488,481
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0987,518
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8017,333
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,3728,309
JiuquanChina 11,8207,345
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1327,539
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8818,626
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7288,531
JoensuuFinland 16,87410,486
JokioinenFinland 17,24410,716
JyvskylFinland 17,07610,611
JakobshavnGreenland 16,65310,349
JulianehbGreenland 17,26510,729
JagdalpurIndia 11,2687,002
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3614,574
JerusalemIsrael 15,7549,790
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2087,586
JosNigeria 15,5379,655
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,26310,727
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,25610,723
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9758,063
JhelumPakistan 12,9228,030
JiwaniPakistan 13,2468,231
JuliacaPeru 10,9916,830
JakutskRussia 12,5237,782
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7429,782
JenisejskRussia 13,5668,430
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2796,388
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6626,625
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0828,130
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,7279,152
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,0988,761
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0316,855
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,87211,727
JubaSudan 13,8348,597
JokkmokkSweden 17,10410,629
JönköpingSweden 17,86411,101
Jonkoping ASweden 17,87011,104
JendoubaTunisia 18,01811,197
JerbaTunisia 17,69210,994
JerseyUk 19,24911,961
JaltaUkraine 16,49610,251
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3518,297
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6678,493
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8538,608
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,8658,616
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,6789,121
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,7437,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -