New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,28110,739
In SalahAlgeria 17,57410,921
InnsbruckAustria 18,28111,360
IbiriteBrazil 11,9527,427
IguatuBrazil 13,5508,420
IlheusBrazil 12,6877,884
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2498,233
IndaialBrazil 11,0386,859
IpameriBrazil 12,0067,461
IraiBrazil 10,8326,731
IreceBrazil 12,9368,038
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8677,995
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8527,986
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8968,014
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2237,596
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9167,405
ItapevaBrazil 11,3497,052
ItirucuBrazil 12,8017,955
ItuacuBrazil 12,7017,892
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2767,007
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1208,775
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,4969,629
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6048,454
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,0639,982
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,9779,307
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5366,547
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2794,523
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4184,610
ImbertDominican Republic 13,9308,656
IzobambaEcuador 11,7137,278
IsmailiaEgypt 15,8969,878
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0457,485
IoanninaGreece 17,31310,759
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,65510,350
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,25710,724
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0137,465
IranshahrIran 13,4838,378
IstranaItaly 18,20111,310
IidaJapan 9,5965,963
IizukaJapan 9,6596,002
IrakoJapan 9,5275,920
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0595,629
IrozakiJapan 9,4675,883
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0295,611
IshinomakiJapan 9,7976,088
IwamizawaJapan 10,2896,394
IzuharaJapan 9,7706,071
IrbidJordan 15,7499,787
IfraneMorocco 18,50511,499
InvercargillNew Zealand 2918
IlorinNigeria 15,5509,663
InchonNorth Korea 10,2046,341
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,31410,138
IslamabadPakistan 13,0148,087
IquitosPeru 11,8027,334
IloiloPhilippines 7,8124,854
IasiRomania 17,06510,605
IcaRussia 11,3857,075
IlirnejRussia 12,6177,840
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3857,075
IrkutskRussia 12,5397,792
Ivdel’Russia 15,2669,487
IbizaSpain 18,68811,613
IspartaTurkey 16,46510,231
IstanbulTurkey 16,73710,401
IzmirTurkey 16,76110,415
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,33610,773
IzmailUkraine 16,92410,517
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1148,149
Independence, KsUsa 13,2478,232
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,2299,463
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,1138,770
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6518,483
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,1498,793
Inverness, FlUsa 13,7288,531
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7998,575
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,3588,922
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,9709,302
IsokaZambia 12,3727,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -