New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8498,606
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,80511,064
HuamboAngola 12,9128,024
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8633,022
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,7061,060
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,7181,067
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5822,226
Horta, FaialAzores 18,36811,414
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,8457,982
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,0189,954
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,0319,962
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,7629,173
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,48610,244
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4889,003
Hay River, NtCanada 13,6948,510
Hope, BcCanada 12,5837,819
HaikouChina 9,4045,844
HailarChina 11,6167,218
HamiChina 12,3527,676
HetanChina 12,7887,947
HavanaCuba 13,2678,245
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9588,673
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9888,692
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7728,558
HelwanEgypt 15,9149,889
HurguadaEgypt 15,5449,659
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 18,23311,330
HelsinkiFinland 17,20910,694
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,18610,680
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,5623,456
HamburgGermany 18,28311,361
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,28311,361
HannoverGermany 18,34311,399
HelgolandGermany 18,38811,426
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,31011,378
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,73810,401
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,66510,356
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1945,092
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2365,118
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,99111,180
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4057,087
HaifaIsrael 15,8329,838
HaboroJapan 10,4136,470
HachijojimaJapan 9,2845,769
HachinoheJapan 10,0126,222
HagiJapan 9,7086,033
HakodateJapan 10,1696,319
HamadaJapan 9,7336,048
HamamatsuJapan 9,5205,916
HikoneJapan 9,6235,980
HimejiJapan 9,6315,985
HiradoJapan 9,6776,013
HirooJapan 10,1546,310
HiroshimaJapan 9,6676,007
HitaJapan 9,6165,976
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5135,911
HunLibya 16,97410,548
HomboriMali 16,46310,230
HomalinMyanmar 10,8186,722
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9526,184
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 534332
HighbankNew Zealand 385239
HokitikaNew Zealand 433269
HyderabadPakistan 12,7677,933
HuanucoPeru 11,0766,883
HelPoland 17,70111,000
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0206,848
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8299,215
HatangaRussia 14,1068,765
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4439,596
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0788,127
HailSaudi Arabia 14,9609,297
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,77611,046
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,1732,593
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2976,398
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5326,545
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3026,401
HalaibSudan 14,9569,294
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,4788,997
HudeibaSudan 14,7839,187
HaparandaSweden 16,98710,556
HarnosandSweden 17,42410,827
HamaSyria 15,8389,842
HassakahSyria 15,6119,701
Hua HinThailand 9,4395,866
HakkariTurkey 15,4419,595
Hull, EnglandUk 18,86111,720
HersonUkraine 16,68710,369
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,15610,661
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6447,857
Hanover, NhUsa 15,3739,553
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8098,581
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8239,211
Hart, MiUsa 14,3828,937
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,2229,459
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5368,411
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,8418,601
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1878,194
Hays, KsUsa 13,1778,188
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6377,231
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3138,273
Helena, MtUsa 12,8928,011
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,8919,253
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4909,004
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,1298,780
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5717,812
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5288,407
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6328,471
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5768,436
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,9489,289
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,8738,621
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3388,910
Holly, CoUsa 12,9048,019
Homer, AkUsa 12,3187,654
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,0588,736
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8458,603
Horton, KsUsa 13,4598,363
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1878,194
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,4638,988
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,4949,007
Houma, LaUsa 13,1138,149
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7987,953
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,2988,885
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,7538,546
Huron, SdUsa 13,5878,443
HanoiVietnam 9,7716,072
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8255,484
HarareZimbabwe 11,7027,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -