New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2938,261
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3478,294
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,00311,187
General PicoArgentina 9,5115,911
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0156,224
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,9888,693
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,8121,126
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0193,119
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,2682,652
GrazAustria 17,97011,167
GancaAzerbaijan 15,4139,578
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3089,513
GomelBelarus 16,91310,510
GrodnoBelarus 17,37610,798
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4008,327
GoianiaBrazil 12,0607,494
GoiasBrazil 12,0927,514
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1577,554
GrajauBrazil 13,2768,250
GuairaBrazil 11,0886,890
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,7778,561
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4677,747
GarouaCameroon 15,2859,498
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,80910,445
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,4818,999
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4277,722
Golden, BcCanada 12,9648,056
Goose, NfCanada 16,48310,243
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,7209,147
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,1558,175
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,9329,900
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,24210,093
GanzhouChina 9,6586,002
GuangzhouChina 9,5015,904
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,9478,667
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4657,125
GonderEthiopia 14,1158,771
GourdonFrance 19,00411,809
GrenobleFrance 18,67911,608
GeisenheimGermany 18,52111,509
GorlitzGermany 18,01411,194
GibraltarGibraltar 18,78611,674
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0097,462
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7688,555
GoaIndia 11,6047,211
GuwahatiIndia 11,1466,926
GelaItaly 17,66710,979
GenoaItaly 18,42211,448
GhediItaly 18,33511,394
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,66210,975
GrazzaniseItaly 17,89411,119
GrossetoItaly 18,19611,307
GrottaglieItaly 17,61510,946
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,25711,345
GuidoniaItaly 18,03811,209
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,5279,649
GifuJapan 9,6185,977
GaoMali 16,52210,267
GuamMariana Islands 7,0514,382
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5097,152
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6867,262
GuaymasMexico 11,5367,169
GaluutMongolia 12,2927,639
GemertNetherlands 18,63511,580
GisborneNew Zealand 1,140709
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,142710
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,271790
GrassmereNew Zealand 671417
GreymouthNew Zealand 467290
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 965600
GayaNiger 15,9489,910
GardermoenNorway 17,87611,108
GeiloNorway 17,97411,169
GdanskPoland 17,71911,011
GalatiRomania 16,98910,557
Gor’KijRussia 16,12610,021
GorznyjRussia 15,5879,686
GridinoRussia 16,53610,276
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9138,024
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5945,341
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,78611,674
GijonSpain 19,47112,099
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,7609,172
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,3858,939
GoteborgSweden 17,98111,174
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,98411,175
GothenburgSweden 17,98211,174
GunnarnSweden 17,28810,743
GenevaSwitzerland 18,66711,600
GabesTunisia 17,73811,023
GafsaTunisia 17,86511,101
GiresunTurkey 16,0259,958
GoztepeTurkey 16,72910,396
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,5849,063
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6149,082
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,83611,705
GajvoronUkraine 16,93010,520
GeniceskUkraine 16,50710,257
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5528,421
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6957,889
Galva, IlUsa 13,9358,659
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7907,948
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3808,314
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3808,314
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3188,276
Glenville, WvUsa 14,4578,984
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,1579,419
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1747,565
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,4538,981
Goodland, KsUsa 13,0218,092
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,2468,231
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8908,631
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0478,108
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3558,299
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5557,802
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,3538,919
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9097,401
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3168,275
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,9928,073
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,2668,865
Greenfield, InUsa 14,1488,792
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5528,421
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,3518,918
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,9628,676
Greenville, MsUsa 13,3318,284
Greenville, OhUsa 14,2208,836
Greenville, PaUsa 14,6389,096
Greenville, TxUsa 12,9708,060
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,1068,766
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,0658,740
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7968,573
Groton, CtUsa 15,2249,460
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7257,908
GuanareVenezuela 13,1418,166
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,9158,025
GuiriaVenezuela 13,8088,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -