New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4398,351
FarahAfghanistan 13,7288,531
FormosaArgentina 10,6866,640
ForrestAustralia 3,8582,398
FrancistownBotswana 11,5557,180
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0768,747
FloraniaBrazil 13,6778,499
FlorestaBrazil 13,3508,296
FlorianoBrazil 13,3458,293
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9976,834
FormosaBrazil 12,2637,620
FortalezaBrazil 13,8478,605
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9296,791
FrancaBrazil 11,7547,304
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,0028,701
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7718,558
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,6308,470
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2598,239
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,1348,162
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5308,408
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,8118,582
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,1478,170
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,5168,399
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,8449,846
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,8519,850
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,0639,982
FayaChad 15,8059,822
FamagustaCyprus 16,0559,977
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,29611,369
FarafraEgypt 15,9639,919
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,1578,798
FichtelbergGermany 18,16111,286
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,46911,477
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,31910,762
FrederikshbGreenland 17,03510,586
FaranahGuinea 15,9919,937
FalconaraItaly 18,05011,216
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,22211,323
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,79911,061
FonniItaly 18,21211,317
FrontoneItaly 18,09511,245
FrosinoneItaly 17,97911,173
FukauraJapan 10,0686,257
FukueJapan 9,6395,990
FukuiJapan 9,7046,030
FukuokaJapan 9,6656,006
FukushimaJapan 9,7506,059
FukuyamaJapan 9,6435,992
FushikiJapan 9,7536,060
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5418,415
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4686,505
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1556,311
FunchalMadeira 18,43411,455
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2348,845
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,54411,524
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,91111,130
FaroPortugal 18,95311,777
FerganaRussia 13,5698,432
FreetownSierra Leone 15,8319,837
FalunSweden 17,64210,963
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,89011,739
FeodosijaUkraine 16,42610,207
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9108,022
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3778,313
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,7898,568
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,8408,600
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8368,598
Farmington, MeUsa 15,5649,671
Farmington, MnUsa 13,9678,679
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7378,537
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5708,433
Fayette, IaUsa 13,9138,646
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3208,277
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,3538,919
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,7978,574
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,8848,627
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,3027,645
Findlay, OhUsa 14,3788,935
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0557,491
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,4818,999
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2028,825
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8838,006
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7788,562
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9438,043
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,5878,443
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3858,317
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2488,232
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,2658,865
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8878,008
Framingham, MaUsa 15,3329,527
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,0978,760
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0478,108
Franklin, PaUsa 14,6389,096
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,6859,126
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,6727,253
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,7048,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -