New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,88211,112
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,92311,137
EsquelArgentina 8,4885,274
EzeizaArgentina 9,8456,118
East SaleAustralia 1,9741,227
Esperance (po)Australia 4,1402,572
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1392,572
EssendonAustralia 2,1611,343
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6817,259
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5336,546
EspinosaBrazil 12,5207,780
Earlton, OnCanada 14,9989,320
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,2858,255
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,3158,274
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,3068,268
Edson, AbCanada 13,1578,176
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4267,721
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,3938,944
Estevan, SkCanada 13,6018,452
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4927,763
Eureka, NtCanada 15,3459,535
ErlianChina 11,4377,107
El CaranoColombia 12,3607,681
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,90611,127
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7838,565
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9758,684
El ArishEgypt 15,8079,823
El TorEgypt 15,6259,710
ErfurtGermany 18,29311,367
EssenGermany 18,55411,530
EsfahanIran 14,5309,029
EilatIsrael 15,6209,706
EsashiJapan 10,1916,333
EldoretKenya 13,2048,205
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3777,691
EssaouiraMorocco 18,37411,418
EeldeNetherlands 18,51411,505
Esk ForestNew Zealand 1,019633
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 428266
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1147,528
EnuguNigeria 15,2359,467
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6956,646
EvoraPortugal 19,11711,879
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0676,877
EkimcanRussia 11,5487,176
Elat’MaRussia 16,23510,089
ElistaRussia 15,8309,837
ErbogacenRussia 13,1218,154
EssejRussia 13,8658,616
Ed DueimSudan 14,5969,070
El FasherSudan 15,0269,337
El GeneinaSudan 15,1939,441
El ObeidSudan 14,6669,114
El ShowakSudan 14,3888,941
En NahudSudan 14,7449,162
EdirneTurkey 16,96110,540
ErzincanTurkey 15,8799,867
ErzurumTurkey 15,7679,797
EskisehirTurkey 16,56810,295
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,6669,114
EntebbeUganda 13,3398,289
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,79311,678
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,85211,715
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,5729,055
Eastman, GaUsa 13,8578,611
Eastport, MeUsa 15,7779,804
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,2868,256
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,2468,231
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1477,548
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,5279,027
Elko, NvUsa 12,2327,601
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,2458,231
Elmira, NyUsa 14,9269,275
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,1717,563
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,3589,543
Erie, PaUsa 14,6859,126
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,3828,316
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0717,501
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,3668,306
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,7457,298
Eureka, SdUsa 13,5778,437
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5617,805
Evansville, InUsa 13,9178,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -