New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,94310,529
DjelfaAlgeria 18,23511,332
DavisAntarctica 5,3353,315
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6512,890
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1553,203
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6364,745
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3091,435
DhakaBangladesh 11,0196,848
D’UccleBelgium 18,74911,651
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1517,551
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9107,401
DouradosBrazil 11,2416,985
DoualaCameroon 14,8959,256
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,62310,330
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,8908,631
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,1368,163
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,9238,030
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,61310,324
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,9099,886
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,5519,663
Dryden, OnCanada 14,2618,862
DuianChina 11,5587,182
DubrovnikCroatia 17,65110,969
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6228,465
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8378,598
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7568,548
DabaaEgypt 16,21310,075
DakhlaEgypt 15,7739,802
DijonFrance 18,75311,653
DresdenGermany 18,09711,245
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,60210,317
DebrecenHungary 17,51810,886
DalatangiIceland 17,89311,119
DaltonganjIndia 11,5107,153
DarbhangaIndia 11,5467,175
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0326,856
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0276,852
DumkaIndia 11,3007,022
DwarkaIndia 12,4927,763
DezfulIran 14,7669,175
DublinIreland 19,13111,888
DecimomannuItaly 18,19011,304
DobbiacoItaly 18,21011,316
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,5689,674
Deir-AllaJordan 15,7469,785
DagorettiKenya 12,9448,043
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,18710,680
DedzaMalawi 11,8807,383
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8107,339
DashbalbarMongolia 11,8597,370
DaweiMyanmar 9,6906,022
De BiltNetherlands 18,64611,587
De KooyNetherlands 18,63311,579
Den HelderNetherlands 18,63311,579
DannevirkeNew Zealand 904562
DarfieldNew Zealand 415258
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,227762
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13181
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15395
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,06311,224
DalbandinPakistan 13,3218,278
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0458,106
DirPakistan 13,2148,211
DroshPakistan 13,2448,230
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4445,247
DohaQatar 14,0458,727
DorohoiRomania 17,17410,672
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8249,212
DudinkaRussia 14,4628,987
DzardzanRussia 13,2998,264
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2258,839
DakarSenegal 16,46910,234
DaruSierra Leone 15,7639,796
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5326,545
DamazinSudan 14,2648,864
DongolaSudan 15,1609,420
DamascusSyria 15,7539,789
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,7539,789
Deir EzzorSyria 15,5899,687
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6628,490
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2827,632
DjerbaTunisia 17,67010,980
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,7319,775
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,72511,636
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 19,00311,808
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,56710,295
DonetskUkraine 16,35210,161
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7558,547
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9518,669
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,5379,033
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8978,014
Danville, IlUsa 14,0068,704
Darlington, ScUsa 14,2528,856
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6267,846
David City, NeUsa 13,4558,361
Dayton, OhUsa 14,2758,871
Dayton, WaUsa 12,5337,788
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,5648,429
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8217,346
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9358,660
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3517,675
Delaware, OhUsa 14,3638,926
Delphine, InUsa 14,1388,785
Denton, MdUsa 14,8189,208
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8397,978
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7098,519
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2627,620
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,8918,632
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,4698,991
Dickson, TnUsa 13,8018,576
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7167,902
Dixon, IlUsa 13,9898,693
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,0258,094
Dover, DeUsa 14,8189,208
Dover, TnUsa 13,7518,545
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7537,925
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,9658,678
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,1298,780
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8098,581
Durham, NhUsa 15,3989,569
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,48010,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -