New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,5788,437
ChlefAlgeria 18,47711,482
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,15211,280
CeresArgentina 10,1466,305
ChamicalArgentina 9,8726,135
ChepesArgentina 9,7666,069
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4105,226
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2076,343
CórdobaArgentina 9,8956,149
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8896,145
CorrientesArgentina 10,5396,549
CairnsAustralia 3,8842,414
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0241,257
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3753,340
CedunaAustralia 3,3522,083
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9531,835
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8142,370
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5451,582
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2992,672
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2161,377
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6992,298
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8236,726
CharnocksBarbados 14,2188,835
CotonouBenin 15,3889,562
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9827,445
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7267,286
CabroboBrazil 13,3288,282
CaceresBrazil 11,6857,261
CaetiteBrazil 12,6227,844
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,5988,450
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4247,099
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1816,948
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6127,216
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4398,351
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6017,830
CaparaoBrazil 11,9877,449
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8447,360
CaratingaBrazil 12,0507,488
CaravelasBrazil 12,3747,690
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5557,802
CarolinaBrazil 13,0738,124
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2166,970
CataguasesBrazil 11,8657,373
CatalaoBrazil 11,9697,438
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6277,225
CaxiasBrazil 13,5218,402
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7266,665
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7798,563
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8257,348
ChapecoBrazil 10,8676,753
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1177,530
CipoBrazil 13,0948,137
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8908,010
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0787,505
CordeiroBrazil 11,8117,340
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5887,822
CorumbaBrazil 11,4057,087
CoximBrazil 11,6067,212
CrateusBrazil 13,6148,460
CuiabaBrazil 11,8187,344
CuritibaBrazil 11,1856,950
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,1058,144
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,5889,065
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4417,731
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,35310,162
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,0879,996
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,0089,948
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,9998,699
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3597,680
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3397,667
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,71010,384
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7807,941
Chapais, QcCanada 15,4229,584
Charlo, NbCanada 15,9449,908
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,11110,012
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,11310,013
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4647,745
Chatham, NbCanada 15,9719,925
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,9739,305
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,2979,506
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,24610,095
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,6279,089
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0808,749
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9819,930
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,5308,408
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,9319,278
Comox, BcCanada 12,4407,730
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,2058,827
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,3479,537
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3108,271
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,9028,017
ChicoChile 8,1435,060
ChillanChile 8,9995,592
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9265,547
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9146,161
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1595,070
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1875,709
ChangchunChina 10,8826,762
ChangduChina 11,1906,954
ChangshaChina 9,9986,213
ChengduChina 10,7306,667
ChongqingChina 10,4736,508
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8477,983
CrikvenicaCroatia 17,99111,180
CamagueyCuba 13,4958,386
CasablancaCuba 13,2858,255
ChebCzech Republic 18,20511,313
CopenhagenDenmark 18,04911,216
CabreraDominican Republic 13,9788,686
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8598,612
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9208,650
CanarEcuador 11,5027,147
CairoEgypt 15,9269,897
CaenFrance 19,13111,888
ChateaurouxFrance 19,00811,812
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9638,677
CocobeachGabon 14,5869,064
CologneGermany 18,56711,538
ChiosGreece 16,83610,462
CorfuGreece 17,37810,799
ConakryGuinea 15,9359,902
CatacamasHonduras 12,3837,695
CholutecaHonduras 12,1667,560
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9246,788
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0666,877
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0666,877
ChahbaharIran 13,3528,297
ClaremorrisIreland 19,16311,908
ClonesIreland 19,07811,855
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,10411,872
CorkIreland 19,34812,023
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,35312,026
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,17711,296
CameriItaly 18,46111,472
CampobassoItaly 17,87211,106
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,16811,290
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,13611,270
Cape FrascaItaly 18,25011,341
Cape MeleItaly 18,46011,471
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,75311,032
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,62910,955
CerviaItaly 18,15111,279
CiampinoItaly 18,04111,211
Cimone MountainItaly 18,27211,355
Cisa PassItaly 18,34011,396
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,10811,253
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,21411,318
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,57610,922
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,56310,914
ChibaJapan 9,5345,924
ChichibuJapan 9,6065,969
ChichijimaJapan 8,5745,328
ChoshiJapan 9,5265,920
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,8409,843
ChilekaMalawi 11,7117,278
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9477,424
ChitipaMalawi 12,3757,690
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9287,412
ComitanMexico 12,0137,465
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1953,849
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7207,283
ChoirMongolia 11,8657,373
CasablancaMorocco 18,57311,541
ChindeMozambique 11,3537,055
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0376,237
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,356843
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 965600
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 172107
ChristchurchNew Zealand 438272
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 438272
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 437272
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 657409
CondegaNicaragua 12,2287,599
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6686,008
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8176,101
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2016,339
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0246,229
ChhorPakistan 12,6747,876
ChitralPakistan 13,2608,240
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9306,792
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9936,831
CajamarcaPeru 11,1496,928
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2737,005
ChiclayoPeru 11,0826,886
ChimbotePeru 10,9766,821
CuzcoPeru 11,0466,864
CzestochowaPoland 17,72711,016
CoimbraPortugal 19,30311,995
CalafatRomania 17,32810,768
CeahlauRomania 17,18610,680
ClujRomania 17,35710,786
ConstantaRomania 16,90110,503
CraiovaRomania 17,26710,730
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4458,976
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8929,254
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4188,338
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8387,977
Cape UelenRussia 12,6327,850
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7926,706
CaraRussia 12,3777,691
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4699,613
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0028,080
ChitaRussia 12,1257,534
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1247,534
CokurdahRussia 13,0978,139
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1557,553
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6036,589
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6186,598
CaceresSpain 19,15811,905
CadizSpain 18,85711,718
Ciudad RealSpain 19,00411,809
CordobaSpain 18,93811,768
ColomboSri Lanka 10,4616,501
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5725,948
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2925,774
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0336,234
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0726,259
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4345,862
ChumphonThailand 9,3185,790
CanakkaleTurkey 16,90510,505
CorumTurkey 16,26910,110
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0598,736
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7868,567
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,19211,926
CernovcyUkraine 17,21710,699
ChernigovUkraine 16,88410,492
CarrascoUruguay 9,9586,188
ColoniaUruguay 9,9156,162
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,2118,831
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7328,533
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,8189,208
Camden, ScUsa 14,1398,786
Canton, NyUsa 15,2059,449
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5788,437
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,6299,091
Caribou, MeUsa 15,7849,808
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8288,593
Casper, WyUsa 12,9618,054
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3177,654
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,7489,165
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4158,958
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8458,604
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,1458,790
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,1408,787
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,3688,928
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2228,838
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,5859,064
Chaska, MnUsa 13,9158,647
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8948,634
Chazy, NyUsa 15,3489,537
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,3409,533
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2688,866
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,9748,062
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9418,042
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,1328,782
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,1348,783
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8017,334
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,4949,007
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9898,072
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,1868,815
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,2038,826
Circleville, OhUsa 14,3448,913
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5838,440
Clark, SdUsa 13,6408,476
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3998,327
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8898,631
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7157,901
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5279,027
Clinton, IaUsa 13,9898,693
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5957,205
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3388,910
College Park, MdUsa 14,7479,164
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7817,942
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6348,472
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,1278,779
Columbus, GaUsa 14,1108,768
Columbus, InUsa 14,0878,754
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3178,275
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,3728,931
Conception, MoUsa 13,5178,400
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3068,269
Conway, ArUsa 13,3958,324
Conway, ScUsa 14,2898,880
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,1079,388
Corning, ArUsa 13,5348,410
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,3019,508
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,4807,755
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8707,998
Cortland, NyUsa 14,9989,320
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1057,522
Covington, LaUsa 13,2668,244
Covington, TnUsa 13,6078,455
Crete, NeUsa 13,4478,356
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,0898,134
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5569,046
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5569,046
CaracasVenezuela 13,4728,372
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5148,397
CoroVenezuela 13,3428,291
ChipataZambia 12,0467,486
ChomaZambia 12,0117,464
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,4047,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -