New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4788,375
BustAfghanistan 13,5108,395
BatnaAlgeria 18,13211,267
BecharAlgeria 18,19911,309
BejaiaAlgeria 18,28711,364
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,05511,220
BiskraAlgeria 18,09411,244
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,45110,844
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1924,469
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2024,475
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1864,465
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7494,816
ByrdAntarctica 4,6212,872
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3055,782
BarilocheArgentina 8,6445,371
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8706,133
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6561,651
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4941,550
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2703,275
BrestBelarus 17,40710,817
BrusselsBelgium 18,74911,651
Belize CityBelize 12,4057,708
BeninBenin 15,3889,562
BohiconBenin 15,4859,622
BermudaBermuda 15,2799,495
BageBrazil 10,3856,453
BambuiBrazil 11,8737,378
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8377,356
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4538,360
BarcelosBrazil 12,7587,928
BarraBrazil 12,9018,017
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3658,305
BarreirasBrazil 12,7117,899
BelémBrazil 13,5968,449
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9657,435
BelterraBrazil 13,1118,147
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0598,115
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8096,717
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6687,872
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2107,588
BrevesBrazil 13,4618,365
BurgasBulgaria 16,92510,518
BurundiBurundi 13,2088,208
BatouriCameroon 14,7489,165
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,6309,713
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5837,819
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,7599,171
Banff, AbCanada 13,0308,097
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,0009,321
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,79210,435
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,1108,147
Bissett, MbCanada 14,1458,790
Blue River, BcCanada 12,9088,021
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,0879,375
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4887,760
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8248,590
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6978,511
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,23010,086
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3937,701
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,84210,466
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7677,933
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,4288,966
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,5429,037
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,8759,244
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2015,096
BeijingChina 10,8956,770
BarranquillaColombia 12,9188,027
Benito SalasColombia 12,2307,600
BogotáColombia 12,4587,742
BrnoCzech Republic 17,89711,122
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0598,737
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9678,679
BaniDominican Republic 13,8398,600
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7758,560
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9298,655
BahariyaEgypt 15,9899,936
Beni SuefEgypt 15,8789,867
BiarritzFrance 19,17811,917
BordeauxFrance 19,16511,909
BrestFrance 19,43112,075
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,9313,064
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,9333,065
BitamGabon 14,6279,089
BanjulGambia 16,34010,154
BerlinGermany 18,10511,251
BrockenGermany 18,29911,371
BokeGuinea 16,0799,992
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,17610,052
BudapestHungary 17,71211,006
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,69710,997
BangaloreIndia 11,1196,909
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,5727,191
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0826,886
BikanerIndia 12,5957,827
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0694,393
BabolsarIran 14,7209,147
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8158,585
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0059,324
Bandar LengehIran 13,8858,628
BirjandIran 13,9858,690
BushehrIran 14,3628,925
BaghdadIraq 15,1489,413
BasraIraq 14,7039,137
BelmulletIreland 19,11911,881
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,21011,938
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,69210,994
BergamoItaly 18,38511,424
BolognaItaly 18,23611,332
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,27411,356
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,68410,989
BrindisiItaly 17,57910,923
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,6919,751
BouakeIvory Coast 15,6939,752
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7688,556
BeirutLebanon 15,8579,854
BenghaziLibya 16,89210,497
BirzaiLithuania 17,30010,750
BitolaMacedonia 17,33410,771
BlantyreMalawi 11,7117,278
BvumbweMalawi 11,6847,260
BintuluMalaysia 7,7254,800
BamakoMali 16,26710,109
Bko-SMali 16,25510,101
BougounMali 16,12810,022
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,68210,988
BaitagMongolia 12,7227,906
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8257,970
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1797,568
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6507,239
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6067,212
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2187,592
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8017,333
BulganMongolia 12,2917,637
BhamawMyanmar 10,6156,596
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8955
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 499310
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11974
BlenheimNew Zealand 673418
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 860534
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3237,658
BilmaNiger 16,22810,084
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,0879,997
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,53810,277
BergenNorway 18,09711,246
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,09811,246
BjornoyaNorway 16,54210,279
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,24010,713
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,44910,843
BadinPakistan 12,6757,876
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7417,917
BalakotPakistan 13,0508,110
BarkhanPakistan 12,9968,076
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4047,708
BascoPhilippines 8,7695,449
BialystokPoland 17,43810,836
BejaPortugal 19,05711,842
BragancaPortugal 19,39712,053
BistritaRomania 17,29510,747
BucharestRomania 17,10610,630
BajkitRussia 13,6058,454
BarabinskRussia 14,0738,745
BarnaulRussia 13,6748,497
BerezovoRussia 15,1259,399
BiserRussia 15,2929,503
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4347,105
BogdarinRussia 12,3307,662
BogucanyRussia 13,3248,280
BomnakRussia 11,8287,350
BorRussia 13,8688,618
BorzjaRussia 11,8497,363
BratskRussia 12,9768,064
BelgradeSerbia 17,54110,900
BoSierra Leone 15,7609,793
BontheSierra Leone 15,7139,764
BratislavaSlovakia 17,85811,097
BerberaSomalia 13,3938,322
BusanSouth Korea 9,8716,134
BadajozSpain 19,11711,880
BarcelonaSpain 18,80211,684
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,26011,968
BabanusaSudan 14,6629,111
BaselSwitzerland 18,56611,537
BernSwitzerland 18,56911,539
BangkokThailand 9,4955,900
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5085,908
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9016,153
BizerteTunisia 18,00011,185
BalikesirTurkey 16,76310,417
BursaTurkey 16,70210,379
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0698,742
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,98311,797
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 19,00811,812
Belfast-AldergroveUk 19,00711,811
Birmingham, EnglandUk 19,02411,822
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,14611,897
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,04011,832
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6047,211
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,5957,827
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,7799,184
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3538,298
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3528,297
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4728,372
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1428,166
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1998,202
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,3688,928
Bedford, MaUsa 15,3499,538
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5087,773
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8518,607
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6377,231
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1937,577
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,3739,553
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0258,094
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8898,010
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,4018,949
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,0388,102
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,9959,318
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,6828,502
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8027,334
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,5798,438
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3868,940
Blackville, ScUsa 14,0778,748
Blaine, WaUsa 12,4907,761
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6398,475
Block Island, RiUsa 15,1319,403
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5407,792
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4207,718
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6218,465
Boonton, NjUsa 15,0419,347
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,3659,548
Bowler, WiUsa 14,2348,845
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,9628,676
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7318,533
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7367,914
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,1499,414
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4468,355
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,1928,819
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,9079,263
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,0698,743
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2468,231
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3358,287
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,3487,673
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5918,445
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7957,329
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,5059,014
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4138,956
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,8369,220
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1018,141
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3298,904
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8368,598
Burlington, VtUsa 15,3129,515
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2597,618
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7468,542
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5998,451
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2588,239
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6217,221
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6087,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -