New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokonui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokonui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokonui Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,75111,030
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,40311,436
AlgiersAlgeria 18,40311,436
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,11111,254
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8746,136
AzulArgentina 9,6015,966
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,8071,744
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3752,719
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9712,468
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0752,532
AmberleyAustralia 2,4911,548
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,3489,537
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1049,386
AimoresBrazil 12,1257,534
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9688,059
AltamiraBrazil 13,2198,214
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5197,779
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6347,230
ApodiBrazil 13,6868,505
AracajuBrazil 13,1688,182
AracuaiBrazil 12,3567,678
AragarcasBrazil 11,9897,450
AraxaBrazil 11,8757,380
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,4278,344
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5127,775
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5607,805
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5568,424
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,69910,377
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,6349,715
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,5279,027
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,2738,869
AbecheChad 15,3239,522
AntofagastaChile 10,2606,375
AricaChile 10,7226,663
AltaiChina 13,0348,099
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8797,382
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9567,429
AraucaColombia 12,9068,020
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,9088,643
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9778,686
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8218,588
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,11010,011
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,8309,837
AswanEgypt 15,3739,553
AsyutEgypt 15,7389,780
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9807,445
AsmaraEritrea 14,2378,847
AssabEritrea 13,7798,562
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7178,524
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,33511,394
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3813,965
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1554,446
AccraGhana 15,3709,551
AlexandroupolisGreece 16,97510,548
AthensGreece 17,00410,567
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 16,98710,556
AasiaatGreenland 16,61710,326
AmmassalikGreenland 17,35210,783
AputiteqGreenland 17,33610,773
AkureyriIceland 17,81411,070
AgraIndia 12,1867,573
AhmedabadIndia 12,2777,629
AkolaIndia 11,7667,312
AllahabadIndia 11,7877,325
AmritsarIndia 12,7467,920
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1253,806
AbadanIran 14,6549,106
ArakIran 14,7759,181
AlbengaItaly 18,46611,475
AlgheroItaly 18,31111,379
AmendolaItaly 17,79011,055
AnconaItaly 18,03811,209
ArezzoItaly 18,16111,286
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,4039,572
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,3989,569
AbashiriJapan 10,3146,409
AburatsuJapan 9,4225,855
AikawaJapan 9,8446,117
AjiroJapan 9,5075,907
AkitaJapan 9,9666,193
AkuneJapan 9,5175,914
AomoriJapan 10,0636,254
AsahikawaJapan 10,3326,420
AsosanJapan 9,5685,945
AmmanJordan 15,7039,758
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4098,333
AinaziLatvia 17,28910,744
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0346,857
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8506,742
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6816,637
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1356,919
AtarMauritania 17,15410,659
AgalegaMauritius 10,8036,713
AcapulcoMexico 11,4707,128
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4127,713
AltaiMongolia 12,4767,753
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1207,531
AgadirMorocco 18,24711,339
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,64611,587
AlexandraNew Zealand 12578
ApplebyNew Zealand 660410
ArapuniNew Zealand 1,077669
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,151715
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 359223
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 457284
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,148713
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,160721
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,161722
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,161722
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,161722
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,161722
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1507,550
AgadezNiger 16,30110,130
AsuncionParaguay 10,8066,715
ArequipaPeru 10,8236,726
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5885,337
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,8583,640
AradRomania 17,51210,882
AjanRussia 11,7627,309
AldanRussia 12,3117,650
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6689,736
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3678,928
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,0926,893
AnadyrRussia 12,3677,685
ArkhangelskRussia 16,30610,133
ArmavirRussia 16,0019,943
AstrakhanRussia 15,5589,668
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,0472,515
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,61912,191
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 18,89111,739
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,76411,660
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,73011,639
Abu HamedSudan 14,9889,314
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,3638,925
AqiqSudan 14,5309,029
ArbaatSudan 14,7469,164
AromaSudan 14,4828,999
AtbaraSudan 14,7929,192
Abu KamalSyria 15,4769,617
AleppoSyria 15,8669,859
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3575,815
AtakpameTogo 15,5559,666
AdanaTurkey 16,0579,978
AfyonTurkey 16,51810,265
AnkaraTurkey 16,39810,190
AntalyaTurkey 16,40210,192
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,3858,939
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,64211,585
AberporthUk 19,19011,925
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,14311,896
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,50010,253
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,58510,306
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7498,544
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7638,552
ArtigasUruguay 10,3656,441
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5468,417
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,6438,478
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2727,626
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6637,869
Ada, MnUsa 13,8298,593
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4098,954
Aiken, ScUsa 14,0648,740
Akron, OhUsa 14,5309,029
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6047,832
Albany, GaUsa 13,7828,564
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,1819,434
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8608,613
Albion, NeUsa 13,4468,356
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3767,691
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8588,611
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5768,437
Algona, IaUsa 13,7788,562
Alice, TxUsa 12,4607,743
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,9529,291
Alliance, NeUsa 13,1348,162
Alma, MiUsa 14,3958,945
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,6099,078
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2317,600
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7257,908
Amherst, MaUsa 15,2029,447
Amite, LaUsa 13,2098,208
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,5067,771
Anderson, InUsa 14,1488,792
Anderson, ScUsa 14,0548,734
Angelica, NyUsa 14,8389,220
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4098,954
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,5787,816
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5498,420
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,5888,444
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,1158,772
Ashland, WiUsa 14,2158,834
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,2027,582
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4808,377
Athens, GaUsa 13,9638,677
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,8618,613
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,9499,290
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,0236,850
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4498,357
Augusta, GaUsa 14,0258,716
Augusta, MtUsa 12,9218,029
Aurora, IlUsa 14,1288,779
Austin, TxUsa 12,6517,862
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2518,856
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5538,422
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2228,216
AdenYemen 13,5918,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -